Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Tigard Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Tigard AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Tigard Oregon Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Tigard OR Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Tigard Crime Index 211543384479.3
 
Tigard Violent Crimes 93190.8553.5
Tigard Murders 007
Tigard Rapes 714.433.1
Tigard Robberies 3775.9205.8
Tigard Aggravated Assaults 49100.5336.5
 
Tigard Property Crimes 20224147.33906.1
Tigard Burglaries 268549.7813.2
Tigard Larceny/Thefts 16503384.32601.7
Tigard Motor Vehicle Thefts 104213.3501.5
 
Tigard Arsons 1  1836.92N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Tigard crime collection area population of 48,755.
  • Tigard crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Tigard crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Tigard

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Tigard crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Tigard crime level is worse than national average.

 TIGARD STATISTICS
 Tigard Population: 41223
 Male Population: 20195
 Female Population: 21028
 Households: 16507
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.48
Tigard Population
Tigard Crime Level:

 MORE OR CRIME STATS
  Portland
  Eugene
  Salem
  Beaverton
  Medford
  Bend
  Hillsboro
  Corvallis
  Tigard
  Tualatin
  Ontario
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement